Skip to content
LiveStream
| 713-622-5710 | 3471 Westheimer Road | Houston, TX 77027
|
info@stlukesmethodist.org
MyStLukes
Contact
Search
Facebook
Instagram
Search for:
About
What We Believe
Who We Are
Staff
Church Council
Careers
Grants
Scholarships
New Here?
Visit
Worship
Families with Children
Getting Here
Campus Map
Membership
Worship
Traditional
Contemporary
branches
Weddings
Baptisms
Memorial Services & Funerals
Ministries
Adults
Children
Students
Special Needs
Music and Fine Arts
Caring
Bible Studies
Serve
Pray
Give
Easter Offering
Give Now
Fulfill 2023 Pledges
Annual Generosity 2024
Transformed Capital Campaign
Altar & Seasonal Flowers
Memorial & Honorariums
Foundation
Ministry Gifts
Friends of Music
Senior Adults
Student Ministries
Tapestry Players
St. Luke’s Day School
Women’s Ministries
Children’s Ministries
Young Adult Ministries
Calendar
Media
Podcasts
St. Luke’s App
Our Stories
Church Updates
Family News
Subscriptions
Watch
Sermons
Stream Traditional
Stream Contemporary
Staff
Suzi Pitts
2024-05-09T10:16:20-05:00
join our team
Clergy
Dr. Tom Pace
Senior Pastor
Rev. Yesly Antu
Pastor of Hispanic Ministries
Gethsemane
Rev. Colin Bagby
Lead Pastor branches
Rev. Jordan Czichos
Pastor of Youth Ministries
Rev. Aoci Elize
Pastor of African Ministries
Gethsemane
Rev. Katie Montgomery Mears
Executive Pastor
Rev. Cliff Ritter
Pastor of Caring Ministries
Rev. Amy Sumrall
Pastor of Outreach
Executive
Dr. Tom Pace
Senior Pastor
Jennifer Gould
Executive Director
Rev. Katie Montgomery Mears
Executive Pastor
Peggy Henderson
Executive Assistant
Adult Ministries
Katie Brown
Director of Adult Ministries
Louise McEvoy
Women’s Ministry Coordinator
Kathy Neely
Program Associate Adult Ministries
branches
Modern Worship
Rev. Colin Bagby
Lead Pastor branches
Carrie Lelsz
branches
Worship Leader
Lauren Holmes
branches
Media Lead
Business & Administration
Stacey Brewer
Director of Finance
Sonya McCormick
Payroll Accountant
Andrea Mann
Accounts Payable Specialist
Madeline Beem
Human Resources Generalist
Children’s Ministry
Lori Fahrbach
Director of Children’s Ministries
Bevin Barrett
PM Pals Coordinator
Molly Brechtel
Assistant Nursery Coordinator
Adrian Chandler
Nursery Coordinator
Liz Coit
2s – Kindergarten Sunday School Coordinator
Kiara Langford
Children’s Assistant
Rachel Fisher
Communications Specialist
Michael Mosby
Children’s Church Coordinator
Communications
Suzi Pitts
Director of Communications
Sally Penning
Assistant Director
Brianna Reeves
Communications Coordinator
Leslie Campos
Communications Associate
Caring Ministries
Rev. Cliff Ritter
Pastor of Caring Ministries
Laurie Kereluk
Caring and Membership
Mary Schuler
Senior Adult Ministries
Elizabeth Boudreaux
Program Associate
Connecting
Jamie Broach Byrd
Director of Connecting Ministries
Sarah Butler
Connecting Ministries Associate
Katie McNew
Connecting Ministries Associate
Contemporary Worship
Dr. Tom Pace
Senior Pastor
Rev. Katie Montgomery Mears
Executive Pastor
Ashley Bandara
Contemporary Worship Leader and Coordinator
Thanushka Lewkebandara
Contemporary Worship Music Director
Facilities
Bob Richard
Director of Facilities
Susan Cole
Manager of Facilities Administration
Charity Alfred
Facilities Admin. Assistant
Nick Gonzalez
Maintenance Technician
Anona Karnaky
Facilities Assistant
I.T. & Web Development
Robert Elliott
Director of Technology
Shawn DuRee
I.T. Manager
Jonathan Alfred
I.T. Support Assistant
Media
Keiland Holleman
Media Manager
David Barber
Media Specialist
Lauren Holmes
branches Media Lead
Erin Sovereign
Media Tech
Music & Fine Arts
Sid Davis
Director of Music and Fine Arts
Justin Bair
Associate Director of Worship and Music
Monica Griffin
Director of Bridges Academy
Jim Roman
Organist and
Artist-in-Residence
Randy Murrow
Associate Director of Music and Fine Arts
Grace Roman
Associate Director of Music and Fine Arts
Victoria Shorokhova
Organ Scholar
Rob Landes
Organist Emeritus
Outreach
Rev. Amy Sumrall
Pastor of Outreach
Amy Kelley
Outreach Director-Gethsemane
Charity Autry
Associate Director of Outreach
Karen McCarver
Outreach Associate
Marci Pampe
Director, Kids Hope USA (Sutton)
Student Ministries
Rob Dulaney
Director of Student Ministries
Savannah Burch
Associate Director of Student Ministries
Kylie Campbell
Associate Director of Student Ministries
Connely Lambert
Associate Director of Student Ministries
Matthew Mercado
Associate Director of Student Ministries
Cat Kershner
Student Ministries Administrative Assistant
Weddings, Baptisms & Memorial Services
Lauren Ruhl
Wedding Coordinator
Karen Smith
Baptism & Memorial Services Coordinator
St. Luke’s Family of Ministries
Gethsemane Church
Julie Ellerbrock
Campus Director
Rev. Yesly Antu
Pastor of Hispanic Ministries
Rev. Jordan Czichos
Pastor of Youth Ministries
Rev. Aoci Elize
Pastor of African Ministries
Rev. Amy Sumrall
Pastor of Outreach
Amy Kelley
Outreach Director
Arnold Arreaga
Communications Coordinator
Kevin Martinez
Assistant Facilities Manager
Juana Tavico
Children’s Ministries Coordinator
Luther Todd
Administrative Assistant
Marci Pampe
Director, Kids Hope USA (Sutton)
Nick Finnegan Counseling Center
Mary Elizabeth Hand
Executive Director
Jacel Dickson
Marketing Specialist
Ashley Guillory
Lead Admin
April Henderson, LPC
Client Services Specialist & Counselor
Lauren Huschka
Donor Relations Specialist
Natalie Lowry
Grants & Events Specialist
Heather Timmis, MA, LMFT-S
Clinical Director & Counselor
St. Luke’s Day School
Debbie Weymouth
Director of St. Luke’s Day School
Tessa Waltz
Registrar
Bianca Davis
Program Coordinator
Christy Dulaney
Assistant Director and Assessment Coordinator
Claire Frazier
Facilities, Events and Resources Manager
Rachel Green
Staff Systems Coordinator
Anne McIntyre
Program Coordinator
Sarah Scott
Office and Finance Manager
Summer Camp
Derek Calderon
Director
of Summer Camp
Kiara Langford
Summer Camp Dean
Page load link
Go to Top